Redd's Green house and garden
Plant Nurseries in Fort Smith, Arkansas
4.8 (4)
| Category | Plant Nurseries Β· Greenhouse, Wholesale plant nursery |
|---|---|
| Address | 3112 N 46th St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 |
| Street | North 46th Street |
| Area | Fort Smith, Arkansas |
| Phone | (479) 573-6583 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (4) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026 |
About Redd's Green house and garden
We grow and sale a variety of indoor and outdoor plants. Small family Green house and Garden sharing what we love
Redd's Green house and garden is a plant nursery in Fort Smith, Arkansas. It is listed at 3112 N 46th St, Fort Smith, AR 72904, which places it among the local businesses of Fort Smith that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as greenhouse, wholesale plant nursery, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Fort Smith keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. The listed phone number is (479) 573-6583. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5, though from only 4 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
How Redd's Green house and garden compares with other plant nurseries in Fort Smith
- Nearest other plant nurseries: Alicia's Houseplants (1.1 mi), Planty Vibes Boutique (2.6 mi)
Before you buy
- Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
- Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ian Anderson 5 years ago
Great knowledgeable service, with a wide variety of flowers, plants and vegetables ALL NATURALLY GROWN! Experienced and very knowledgeable eager to provide any information and tips on how to properly maintain and care for the products i bought... My favorite part great prices!!! I definitely will be going back and highly recommend Redd's Garden for anyone from the beginners to the green thumb vets for their plant purchasing needs!
Julie Callison 5 years ago
the plants are young and healthy and affordable
Grace Lopez 5 years ago
I know the owner of this establishment very well, and have even been gifted plants from her. She's got the greenest thumb in NWA. She can grow any and every thing. Buying her plants ensure you have something with a higher survival rate after it is transferred. And she gives the best and cheapest advice for plant care. Come shop at Redd's Garden, you won't regret it!!
SlumpBoyardee 5 years ago
Carefully grown flowers and vegetables, reasonably priced. First time Iβve bought avocados or tomatoes off someone instead of store bought and I donβt regret it. Definitely worth a visit if youβre nearby.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Redd's Green house and garden located?
Redd's Green house and garden is at 3112 N 46th St, Fort Smith, AR 72904, in Fort Smith, Arkansas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Redd's Green house and garden?
Redd's Green house and garden is listed as a plant nursery and is also tagged on Google as greenhouse, wholesale plant nursery.
What are the hours of Redd's Green house and garden?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Redd's Green house and garden?
You can call Redd's Green house and garden at (479) 573-6583.
How is Redd's Green house and garden rated on Google?
Redd's Green house and garden has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 4 reviews.
Are there other plant nurseries near Redd's Green house and garden?
Yes. Fort Smith also has Alicia's Houseplants, Planty Vibes Boutique among others; see the full list of plant nurseries in Fort Smith at the bottom of this page.
More plant nurseries in Fort Smith
All plant nurseries in Fort Smith βAlicia's Houseplants
Plant Nurseries Β· Fort Smith, Arkansas
Planty Vibes Boutique
Plant Nurseries Β· Fort Smith, Arkansas